Privacy Policy

(2022.10.14)

With the following information, we would like to keep you informed about the processing of your personal data by us and your rights resulting from data protection laws and especially the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 – “GDPR”).

 

  1. Data controller and data protection officer of the company

 

The data controller in accordance with Article 4(7) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Spain SA

Calle de la Ribera del Loira, 28, Planta 4ª

28042 Madrid

España

Phone: (+34) 91 327 73 00

Email: info@konicaminolta.es

If you have any questions about data protection, you can contact our company data protection officer at any time:

Dra. Frederike Rehker

Konica Minolta Business Solutions Spain SA

Calle de la Ribera del Loira, 28. Planta 4ª

28042 Madrid

España

Phone: (+34) 91 327 73 00

Email: protecciondedatos@konicaminolta.es

 

  1. What are my rights as an interested party?

 

As an interested party and data owner, you have the following rights:

2.1 Right of access (Art. 15 of the GDPR): You have the right to be informed at all times of the categories of personal data that are processed, the purpose of this process, any recipient or category of recipients of your personal data and the period storage plan.

2.2 Right to rectification (Art. 16 of the GDPR): You have the right to request rectification or variation of personal data that concerns you if they are incorrect or incomplete.

2.3 Right to suppression (“right to be forgotten”) (Art. 17 of the GDPR): You have the right to request the immediate suppression of your personal data. In particular, we are obliged to delete your data in the following cases:

Your personal data is not necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.

The processing of your personal data only takes place on the basis of your consent, which has now been withdrawn, and there is no other legal basis that legitimizes the processing of your personal data.

We have objected to a process based on the legitimate public interest and we cannot prove that there are legitimate reasons for this process.

Your personal data has been processed in a non-compliant manner.

The elimination of your personal data is necessary in order to satisfy a legal obligation to which we are subject.

Your personal data has been collected in connection with information society services offered in accordance with Art. 8, 1 of the GDPR.

Please be aware that the right to suppression is subject to the following limitations, which exclude elimination:

Your personal data is used to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information.

Your personal data is necessary to satisfy a legal obligation to which we are subject.

Your personal data will serve to carry out a task of public interest or in the exercise of an official authority that has been assigned to us.

Your personal data serves public interest in the field of public health.

Your personal data is necessary to achieve purposes of public interest, for scientific or historical investigation or statistical purposes.

Your personal data serves us to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

2.4 Right to restrict processing (Art. 18 of the GDPR): We also have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted; In such case, your personal data will be excluded from any processing. This right applies if:

We have declared an inaccuracy of your personal data and we have to verify the accuracy of your personal data.

The processing of your personal data is outside the law and instead of deleting your personal data we request a restriction on your processing.

We do not need your personal data to satisfy specific purposes, but we still need this personal data to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

You object to the processing of your personal data and it has not yet been determined whether your legitimate reasons or our own prevail over this.

2.5 Right to data portability (Art. 20 of the GDPR): We have the right to receive personal data that refers to your person who has been provided to us as responsible in a structured format, common and readable by machines and to be transferred to another responsible. Furthermore, you also have the right to request that your personal data be transferred from us to another responsible party whenever it is technically feasible.

The requirements for the applicability of data portability are:

Your personal data is processed automatically based on your consent or a contract.

Your personal data does not serve to satisfy a legal obligation to which we are subject.

Your personal data is not used to carry out a task of public interest.

Your personal data is not used to carry out a task that is carried out in the exercise of an authority delegated to us.

The exercise of your right does not interfere with the rights and freedoms of others.

2.6 Right to object (Art. 21 GDPR): You have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data on grounds arising from your particular situation. This also applies to creating profiles. The need to do so arises because the processing is based on a legitimate interest on our part (Art. 6.1, 1-f of the GDPR) or public interest (Art. 6.1, 1-e of the GDPR).

Furthermore, you may also at any time object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes or profiling related to such direct marketing.

If you object to the processing of your personal data based on a legitimate interest, we would check in each individual case whether we can show grounds worthy of protection that override your interests and rights and freedoms. In the event that there are no grounds worthy of protection on our part or that your interests as well as rights and freedoms prevail over ours, your personal data will no longer be processed. An exception is made if your personal data is being used for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

If you object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing or profiling, as long as this is related to such direct marketing, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

2.7 Right to register a complaint with the supervisory and control authority (Art. 77 of the GDPR): You also have the right to register a complaint with the supervisory and control authority at any time, particularly with the supervisory authority of the Member Country where has the residence, place of work or alleged non-compliance, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is done in violation of data protection legislation.

The Control Authority regarding data protection in Spain is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

2.8 Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR): If you have provided us with your consent to process your personal data, you can withdraw such consent at any time without giving any reason and informally. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing that has taken place on the basis of consent up to the time of withdrawal.

We also inform you of the existence of advertising exclusion systems that aim to prevent the sending of commercial communications. The list of these systems is available on the AEPD electronic headquarters.

 

  1. General information related to the topic “purposes”

 

As a matter of principle, the processing of your personal data by us is always linked to a specific, explicit and legitimate purpose, which has already been defined before the processing activity begins, in compliance with the purpose limitation principle under Art. 5, 1-b of the GDPR. In the rest of these privacy policies, when a processing activity is cited, a specific purpose is also included.

What personal data do we collect and what do we use it for?

Data collected directly: by voluntary completion of the contact form, sending your resume, by interaction on our Social Networks, subscription to Newsletter, response to surveys.

Data collected indirectly through the use of cookies: for statistics, to analyze the use of our website and provide value-added services.

In the list that we show you below you will find more detailed information about the processing of your personal data, including the following sections:

Main purposes: The purpose for which we need to collect your data is identified, that is, why we process your information.

Legitimation: The reason that enables us to process your data is detailed.

Conservation periods: The specific conservation period or the criteria that determine said period are identified.

Recipients: We identify, if applicable, with whom we will legitimately share your data.

Rights of interested parties: We inform you about the rights that assist you as an interested party in the processing of your personal data.

Purposes

Contact Form: respond to the request for information requested through the contact form.

Sending and receiving CV: management of personnel selection processes that are enabled or may be enabled in our company.

Cookies: offer personalized information for the user’s interests, provide statistics associated with the use of the website, location of our offices and anti-spam systems (captcha).

Sending communications of a commercial or support nature, expressly requested.

Subscription to our newsletter.

 

  1. General information related to the topic “legal bases”

 

The User, by providing KONICA MINOLTA with their personal data through the electronic forms on the Website, in the “Contact us” or “Contact” section and, where appropriate, by checking the corresponding box. of acceptance, you expressly consent that KONICA MINOLTA may process these data in the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy clause and for the purposes expressed here.

The basis for data processing is the consent given by the user by checking the acceptance box(es).

The contact form fields marked with an asterisk (*) are considered fields necessary to manage its object. If you do not provide them, it will not be possible to respond to your request.

The contact data will be kept for the time necessary to respond to your query and as long as its deletion is not requested.

Data relating to resume information will be kept for a maximum period of two years.

The data associated with your interaction on corporate social network profiles will be kept for the period that you enable your publications on said social network.

We process your personal data in accordance with the GDPR. Therefore, the processing of your personal data is always based on a legal basis. Article 6 of the GDPR defines the legal bases for the processing of personal data.

4.1. Legal bases for the processing of personal data

Consent

If we obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data, the processing will be carried out on the legal basis of Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. The following example serves to clarify this legal basis: You receive advertising from us via email and/or telephone call and you have given your prior consent.

Contract or pre-contractual measure

If the processing of your personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract with you or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures in response to your request, the legal basis on which the processing of your personal data is based is Art. 6, 1, 1-b of the GDPR.

Legal obligation

In cases where the processing of your personal data is necessary to satisfy a legal obligation to which we are subject, this processing is based on Art. 6, 1, 1-c of the GDPR.

vital interest

If the processing of your personal data is necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another person, this processing will be carried out in accordance with Art. 6, 1, 1-d of the GDPR.

Public interest

In cases where we process your personal data to carry out a task of public interest or in the exercise of an official authority delegated to us, Art. 6, 1, 1-e of the GDPR constitutes the legal basis.

Legitimate interest

If the processing of personal data is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interest of our company or third parties and at the same time the interests, basic rights and fundamental freedoms of the individual owner of the data who is requiring the protection of personal data does not prevail over our interests legitimate, Art. 6, 1, 1-f of the GDPR serves as the legal basis for such processing.

4.2. Legal bases for processing special categories of personal data

If, in extraordinary cases, we need to process special categories of personal data, such as

  • data on racial or ethnic origin (e.g. skin color or special languages),
  • data on political opinions (e.g. political party affiliation),
  • data on religious or philosophical beliefs (e.g. membership in a sect),
  • data on union membership,
  • genetic data,
  • biometric data (e.g. fingerprints or photographs),
  • health data (e.g. identification numbers for disabilities),
  • data related to sexual life or sexual orientations

 

Yours, this processing would be based on one of the following legal bases, which are defined in Article 9 of the GDPR:

Explicit consent

If you have given us your explicit consent to the processing of the mentioned categories of personal data, this constitutes the legal basis for the processing according to Art. 9, 2-a of the GDPR.

Performance of obligations under social protection/security and employment legislation

If the processing of special categories of personal data relating to you is necessary to comply with a legal obligation under social protection/security or employment legislation, the legal basis for this processing is Art. 9, 2-b of the GDPR.

Protection of vital interests

If the processing of special categories of personal data relating to you is necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another person, such processing would be carried out in accordance with Art. 9, 2-c of the GDPR.

Manifest public data

Insofar as special categories of your personal data are processed that have been previously made public by you, the processing of this data is based on Art. 9, 2-e of the GDPR.

Establishment / Exercise / Defense of legal claims

Insofar as the processing of special categories of your personal data serves us to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, Art. 9, 2-f of the GDPR constitutes the legal basis for such processing.

Substantial public interest

In the event that the processing of special categories of your personal data serves to safeguard a substantial public interest emanating from national or European law, the processing will be based on Art. 9, 2-g of the GDPR.

Assessment of the person’s ability to work or other medical purposes such as healthcare

If the processing of special categories of data relating to you arises from EU or Member State law or from a contract signed with a member of a healthcare profession and is carried out for the purpose of preventive healthcare, medicine occupational, evaluation of the work capacity of an employee, medical diagnosis, care or treatment in the field of health or in the social field or the management of systems and services in the health or social field, this processing would be based on Art. 9, 2-h of the GDPR.

Public interest in the area of ​​public health

If the processing of special categories of your personal data is necessary for public health reasons, including protection against cross-border health threats such as pandemics, this processing would be carried out on the legal basis of Art. 9, 2-i of the GDPR.

Archival purposes, for historical or scientific research, statistics

If the processing of special categories of your personal data arises from EU or Member State law which stipulates its processing for archival purposes, for historical or scientific research or statistical purposes in the public interest, this processing would be based on Art. 9 , 2-j of the GDPR.

 

  1. General information related to the topic “record retention obligation and time limits for deletion”

 

Unless otherwise stated, we delete personal data pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR or restrict their processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR. Apart from the retention periods indicated in this privacy policy, we process and store your personal data only for as long as it is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual and legal obligations. Personal data that is no longer needed after its purpose has been fulfilled will be deleted regularly, unless further processing is required for a limited period of time, which may occur as a result of other legally permitted purposes.

 

  1. General information related to the topic “disclosure of personal data”

 

Recipients of your data

As a matter of principle, we do not sell or rent user data. A transfer to third parties beyond the scope of this privacy policy will only take place if it is necessary for the processing of the requested service. For this purpose, we work with service providers in the areas of marketing, sales, IT, logistics and human resources, among others. We select these service providers with extreme care. In other cases we transfer data to government authorities that request it. However, this only happens if there is a legal obligation to do so, for example if there is a court order.

Our company is part of the Konica Minolta Business Solutions Europe GmbH Group, based in Germany, which in turn helps us with the management of this website. Therefore, sometimes the data you provide us may be processed by personnel of said entity. The processing will always be done on our behalf and to the extent of such processing they will not leave the scope of protection of the European Union, as you can see in the following paragraph.

Locations of processing your personal data

In principle, we process your data in Germany and other European countries (EU or EEA). If your data is processed in countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area (i.e. in so-called third countries), this will only happen if you have expressly consented to this, if it is stipulated by law or if it is necessary for the provision of our services. If, in these exceptional cases, we process data in third countries, we would do so by ensuring that certain measures are taken (i.e. on the basis of an adequacy decision of the European Commission or by presenting appropriate guarantees according to Art. 44 et seq. of the GDPR).

 

  1. Cookies

 

7.1. General information on the topic “cookies”

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the visitor’s hard drive depending on the browser used and through which certain information flows to the website that sets the cookie. Many of the cookies we use are deleted after the browser session ends (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies).

We use cookies on our website for different purposes. For clarity, each cookie is assigned to one of the following categories:

Technically necessary

Cookies belonging to this category are necessary to ensure the main functionality and/or security of this website.

Functionality

Cookies in this category are used to increase user convenience, e.g. e.g. storing preferences such as language, text size settings, usernames or locale settings.

Marketing

These cookies are used by advertisers to serve relevant ads to their potential customers.

Performance and analysis

This type of cookie is used to help us analyze the use of the website in order to measure and improve its performance.

In the browser settings you use, you have the option to reject the acceptance of cookies or, for example, to limit this rejection to third-party cookies. However, browser settings you make may mean that you will not be able to fully use all the features of our website.

Here you will find more information about cookie management for the corresponding browsers:

Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Firefox

 

  1. Centralized administration tool – Google Tag Manager

 

On our website we use Google Tag Manager, from Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. With the help of Tag Manager, we can integrate and manage any software solution, such as Google Analytics, centrally on our website using the corresponding sections of code, also called tags. These sections of code also serve to collect data about your browser, your visits to the website or to set cookies. However, Google Tag Manager is only a domain that neither sets cookies nor processes personal data. The processing of your personal data takes place exclusively through solutions integrated through code sections, such as Google Analytics itself.

You can find more information about the processing of your personal data within the framework of individual solutions used in the corresponding sections of each solution below.

 

  1. In the context of what processing activities is my personal data processed?

 

9.1 Processing activity – Visit to our website

As long as you use our website for informational purposes only, that is, if you do not register or otherwise send us information, we only collect the personal data that your personal browser transmits to our server. This data is technically necessary so that we can show you the website. Furthermore, this data is technically necessary to ensure the stability and security of our website. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in this case is Art. 6, 1-f of the GDPR; The legitimate interest in this case is the optimal provision and presentation of this website as well as its protection against external attacks and its traceability. We delete this personal data after the end of the use process, unless we need it for abuse detection and abuse traceability purposes; In this case, we retain this data for a maximum of 30 days.

When you visit our website, the following personal data may be processed in this way, which is automatically transmitted from your browser to our servers and stored there in the form of so-called ‘log files’:

IP address of the terminal device used to access the website

Date, time and duration of the request

Country of origin of the request

Content of the request (specific page / file)

Access status code / http status (e.g. “200 OK”)

Internet address of the website from which the request for access to our website was made

Browser and installed plugins (e.g. Flash Player)

Operating system and interface

Language and version of browser software

Amount of data transmitted in each case

Time zone difference from Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)

We can only provide some of the services offered on our website if we are able to contact you. In this regard, the possibility of using these services depends on you providing us with certain personal (contact) data. We collect, use and process this personal data only to the extent necessary to provide you with the respective service. If you contact us by email or via a contact form, the personal data that you provide to us in each case (your email address and other information that you voluntarily provide, such as your name or telephone number) will be stored by us to process your request and, if necessary, answer your questions.

Here, the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is Art. 6, 1, 1-f of the GDPR; the legitimate interest is to respond to your request. After a final response to your request, we delete your request and the processing information within a period of three years after the end of the respective calendar year.

9.2 Processing activity – FULLSCREEN/CLOUDBYTE

Our website is managed by Fullscreen – Publicidade e Produção de Software Lda, Rua 25 Abril, nº1048, Serzeda, Vila Nova de gaia (hereinafter: Fullscreen) and hosted in the CloudByte,lda datacenter.

In this way, your personal data collected on this website is stored on the servers of this service provider. The data may be, for example, your IP address, metadata and communications data or data from a contact form.

The legal basis for the use of EMAKINA as a hosting provider for our website is, according to Art. 6, 1, 1-b of the GDPR, the fulfillment of the contract with our customers and potentially interested parties.

9.3 Processing Activity – Content Management System / WordPress

For our website we use the content management system (in short: CMS) called WordPress. The CMS offered as Software as a Service for the creation and maintenance of our corporate websites. We use WordPress in combination with Elementor.

In the course of using the CMS, we collect activity data from all visitors to our website anonymously. Once the visitor to our website identifies himself by filling out a contact form, this information is linked to his email address. For more information on the content of a contact form, please see 9.1 “Processing activity – Visit to our website”.

As part of the technical implementation of individual CMS functions, WordPress sets cookies. More information on the subject of cookies and the individual cookies used by WordPress can be found in section “7. Cookies”. In principle, data is stored directly in WordPress, so any data collected by WordPress is stored in CloudByte’s data center. There is an exception when a subsidiary or partner company uses marketing automation software called Marketo. In this case, only the activity data is stored in WordPress and the rest of the data is transferred directly to Marketo and stored there. For more information about Marketo, please see “9.8.5. Marketo.”

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the scope of visitor activities collected in the scope of use of WordPress is our legitimate interest according to Art. 6, 1, 1-f GDPR. Our legitimate interest here is to ensure the functioning and security of our website. For the processing of your personal data beyond the aforementioned scope and the possible transfer of data to Microsoft in the USA, your consent according to Art. 6.1 1-a of the GDPR is the legal basis regarding the appropriate safeguards included in the Art. 49, 1-a of the RGPD.

You can find information about your right of withdrawal under point 2.8 “Right of withdrawal of consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

You can find more information about data protection in WordPress and Elementor at the following address: https://wordpress.org/about/privacy/ and https://elementor.com/about/privacy/.

9.4 Processing Activity – Consent Management Platform / AdOpt

On our website we use the AdOpt consent management platform.

The AdOpt Cookie Notice serves the purpose of:

– Communication and information: informs visitors that the website uses cookies and informs them of their purposes, options and the main communication links (which are required by the LGPD).

– Registration: For each visitor who accesses the website, an Internet Cookie (100% anonymous) is created and registered in the visitor’s browser, with the configuration chosen regarding the use of cookies. After registration, the AdOpt system has registered that client X, on site X, receives a “New Cookie or not)

– Control: If this visitor returns to the website another time, the pages of the website accessed will observe the Cookie settings defined by the visitor. In addition, the user will now be able to access pages to request a possible cancellation or consultation of stored personal data, to the website administrator (through the AdOpt tool). Thus, at the exact moment of the request, the Site Administrator is notified of your request, and can process it to respond as soon as possible.

AdOpt records the following information: IP, Device (Smartphone model, for example), Operating System (Android, IOS, Windows).

The use of the AdOpt Consent Management Platform and the associated processing of personal data serves to satisfy legal obligations within the scope of Art. 6, 1, 1-c of the GDPR. Thus, the use of the platform is necessary both to comply with the obligation to provide documentary evidence within the scope of Art. 5, 2 of the GDPR and with the legal obligation resulting from the ruling “ECLI:EU:C:2019:801” of the European Court and the related judgment “I ZR 7/16” of the German Federal Court of Justice, according to which art. § 15 III 1 of the German Telemedia Act is to be interpreted in conjunction with Art. 5 III 1 of Directive 2020/58/EC so that the service provider can only use cookies to create usage profiles for advertising or marketing purposes. market research with the user’s consent.

The deletion of your personal data in connection with the use of the AdOpt Consent Management Platform will take place as soon as it is no longer necessary to fulfill its purpose. In the case of withdrawal of consent, we retain the information related to such withdrawal for three years. The retention is necessary on the one hand to fulfill our responsibility according to Art. 5, 2 of the GDPR and on the other hand because of the statute of limitations according to Art. § 195 German Civil Code (CCA). The period of this limitation begins according to art. § 199 CCA with the end of the year in which the claim arose. Thus, the statute of limitations begins on December 31 of the year in which the withdrawal was requested and ends three years later, on December 31, at 00:00.

9.5 Processing activity – Special sources

9.5.1 Google Fonts

On our website we use fonts from Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. These fonts are grouped by Google under the name Google Fonts. When using Google Fonts no cookies are set on your device. Fonts are loaded and integrated using the corresponding Google application programming interfaces (APIs) (fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com). The Google Fonts upload and integration request takes place shortly after your visit to our website. The request transmits personal data such as your IP address or browser version to Google servers and requests the corresponding style sheets (CSS files) and font files from Google. Style sheets are files that are used to change the design of a website, such as the font or its size. A font file contains information about how that font or typeface is displayed. Requests for CSS files are stored by Google for one day and requests for font files are stored for one year.

Due to Google’s location, the transfer of your personal data to Google may include a transfer to a third country, that is, a transfer of personal data to a destination that is neither in the European Union nor in the European Economic Area, like the US.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Google Fonts is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. The potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of Google Fonts (third country transfer) takes place exclusively on the basis of appropriate safeguards. In this case, this appropriate safeguard is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a of the GDPR. You can find information about your right to withdrawal under point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

Your personal data will not be stored by us as the controller.

You can find more information about Google’s processing in its privacy policy.

9.6 Processing activity – Web analytics

9.6.1 Google Analytics

On our website we use the Google Analytics service. It is a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our website and regularly improve it. We may use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user.

Within the scope of the use of Google Analytcs, cookies are set on your device that allow an analysis of your visit and use of our website. You can find more information on the topic of cookies under “7. Cookies”.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by making the appropriate settings on your browser; However, we would like to inform you that you may not then be able to fully use all functions of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the further processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es.

When the information stored in cookies about your visit and use of our website is transferred to Google servers, it may be transferred to a third country (e.g. the USA) due to its location. However, due to the activated anonymization function, your IP address will be shortened within the European Union or the European Economic Area even before being transferred to Google. Furthermore, the IP address transmitted by your browser will not be combined with other Google data.

On behalf of the provider of this website, Google will use the information received to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports relating to the activities of the website and to provide further services to the website provider in connection with the use of the website. and the Internet.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Google Analytics is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of Google Analytics (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. The appropriate safeguard in this case is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

You can find more information about Google’s conditions of use and data protection at https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/es/ or https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es .

9.6.2 Microsoft Clarity

This website uses features of the Microsoft Clarity web analysis service. The provider is Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd., One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18, Ireland (hereinafter: Microsoft).

Microsoft Clarity provides website usage statistics, session logs, and heat maps, created primarily by tracking mouse movements. Microsoft Clarity will use the processed information to evaluate the use of our website, compile reports on website activity and provide other services related to the use of the website. Therefore, we use Microsoft Clarity to regularly analyze and improve user behavior on our website and, with the help of the statistics we obtain, we can make our offer more interesting and user-friendly for you as a user.

The collection of your user data is carried out through cookies, which are installed on your end device and allow an analysis of the visit to our website. For more information about cookies, see section “7. Cookies” of this privacy policy.

We will process the following data with Microsoft Clarity:

unique user ID

Date and time of visit

IP adress

Location data

session ID

User behavior

Interaction data

Mouse movements

Clicks

Scroll activity

Deletion of data processed at the user level in Microsoft Clarity occurs automatically after 13 months. Text fields, such as contact forms, surveys, or search fields, are masked in screen recordings so that your entries are not recorded. Therefore, personal data entered in our online forms is not processed by Microsoft Clarity.

In exceptional circumstances, due to Microsoft’s headquarters, your personal data may be transferred to the USA and therefore transferred to a so-called third country. A transfer to a third country is a transfer of personal data to a destination in a country that is neither in the European Union nor the European Economic Area. Microsoft Corporation is DPF certified, so the GDPR/GDPR data protection standard applies to these transfers.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Microsoft Clarity is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 I lit. to GDPR. You will find information about your right of withdrawal in point “2.8 Right of withdrawal (Art. 7 GDPR)” of this privacy policy.

9.7 Processing activity – Social networks on our website

On our website, we offer you the possibility to share or recommend individual content with your contacts or network on social platforms or simply access our page on the corresponding social network (Facebook, Twitter or LinkedIn). For the aforementioned purposes, the common buttons of the respective social networks are available. By simply visiting our website, no personal data is initially transmitted to the social media providers. Only when you become active and click on one of the corresponding buttons on social networks to share or recommend content will data such as your IP address, the date and time of the click and the address of the website you are currently on be transmitted located, if applicable. If you are simultaneously authenticated on the corresponding social network at the time you click on a social network button on our website, the social network will automatically assign the page view to your profile. Even if you use the social network button to recommend content from this website, the social network can associate this information with your profile. If you do not want the social network to associate your visit to our website with your profile, please log out of the social network before clicking on the button for the corresponding social network.

Furthermore, please note that your data will also be transferred to the provider of the corresponding social network if you do not have an account on the social network or are simply not authenticated but click on one of the corresponding social network buttons on our website. In this case, your data may be used by social networks to create usage profiles and consequently for the purposes of advertising, market research or the demand-driven design of your own website. You can object to this type of processing in accordance with Art. 21 of the GDPR. To exercise this right, however, you must contact the corresponding social network provider.

You will find information on the individual objection possibilities of social media providers under point “9.7.2 Objection possibilities on social networks” in these privacy policies.

You should also be aware that due to the location of Facebook, LinkedIn or Twitter, when your personal data is transferred to the provider of the corresponding social network, a transfer to a third country may occur, i.e. a transfer of personal data to a destination that is not in the European Union or the European Economic Area, such as the United States.

Furthermore, we would like to point out that we do not collect any personal data that is transferred to the corresponding social network by clicking on one of the corresponding buttons.

By clicking on the corresponding button of a social network on our website, you give your consent in accordance with Art. 6, 1, 1-a GDPR for your browser to establish a connection with the servers of the corresponding social network and for the aforementioned data is transmitted. On the other hand, by clicking on the corresponding button you are also giving your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a of the GDPR. This consent represents the appropriate safeguard for a potential transfer of your personal data to a third country. You can find information about your right of withdrawal under point 2.8 “Right of withdrawal of consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

9.7.1 Online presence on social networks

Within social networks, we, as website providers, use offers from online platforms to inform active users about offers and services from Konica Minolta and, if interested, they can communicate directly via the platforms. Social media channels in this way complement our presence on our own website and offer interested parties who prefer this type of information an alternative means of communication. We are currently represented on the following networks with our own online profiles:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KonicaMinoltaES/

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/konica-minolta-spain

Twitter: https://twitter.com/KonicaMinoltaES

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/KonicaMinoltaBES

As soon as you access the corresponding Konica Minolta profiles on the respective social network in your network, the terms and conditions and data processing guidelines of the respective providers apply.

We have no influence over the collection of data and its subsequent use by social networks. Therefore, we only know that your data will be processed for market research and advertising purposes and that usage profiles will be created based on your user behavior and resulting interests. In addition, for these purposes advertising can also be placed on the basis of supposed interests. For this purpose, cookies are usually stored on your device.

We therefore expressly draw your attention to the fact that personal data of users (e.g. IP address) are stored by the network providers in accordance with their data usage guidelines and used for business purposes. We would also like to point out that your data may be processed outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

We process user data in Konica Minolta presences on the corresponding social networks only in the event that they contact and communicate with us through comments or direct messages. You can claim your rights as a data subject both against us (see also point 2 “What are my rights as a data subject?”) and against the social network provider. You can find information about the processing of your personal data by the individual social network providers as well as the options to object to this under point

9.7.2. “Possibilities of objection on social networks” of these privacy policies.

The processing of the user’s personal data is based on our legitimate interests in effective user information and communication with users in accordance with Art. 6, 1, 1-f of the GDPR. If the respective providers ask you to consent to data processing (i.e. declare your consent, e.g. by checking a checkbox or confirming a button), the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6, 1 1-a of the GDPR, that is, your consent.

9.7.2 Possibilities of objection on social networks

For a detailed presentation of the respective processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), please refer to the following linked information of the providers.

Information from individual social media providers:

Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland)

Privacy policies: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data, https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum, https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Objection / cancellation (Opt-Out): https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/

Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA

Privacy policies: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

Objection / withdrawal (Opt-Out): https://twitter.com/personalization

LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland)

Privacy policies: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Objection / Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out

Furthermore, European marketing providers offer a new possibility of objection at the following link: https://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/. It is an initiative to inform about online advertising. In the preferences management section https://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/preferences/ you will find a summary of the providers whose online advertising can be deactivated or activated there. Furthermore, in the case of access requests and the defense of other user rights, we would like to point out that these can be defended in the most effective way with providers. Only providers have access to users’ personal data and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. If you still need assistance, you can contact us.

9.8 Processing activity – Targeting and advertising

9.8.1 Google Adwords

On our website we use the Google Adwords service of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). This service allows us to draw attention to our attractive offers on external websites by means of advertising material (so-called Google Ads). These advertising materials are distributed by Google through so-called “Ad Servers”. Ad server cookies are used for this purpose. For more information on the topic of cookies, please see “7. Cookies”. Ad server cookies allow the evaluation of performance parameters (e.g. ad impressions, clicks or conversions). In this way we can determine the success of independent advertising measures. If you come to our website via a Google ad, Google Adwords stores a cookie on your device. This cookie stores analysis values ​​(unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per location (frequency), last impression, unsubscription information (marking that the user does not want to see the ad again)). Cookies set by Google Adwords lose their validity after 30 days. These cookies are not intended to identify you personally. Rather, they allow Google Adwords to recognize your Internet browser. If you visit certain pages on an Adwords client’s website, Google and the client will recognize that you have been redirected to the client’s page via an ad you have clicked on. Google provides us as an Adwords client with a statistical analysis. This analysis allows us to measure the effectiveness of our advertising measures. We do not receive any further information apart from this.

When the information stored in the Ad server cookies is transferred to Google servers, it may be transferred to a third country (e.g. the USA) due to its location.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Google Adwords is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of Google Adwords (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. The appropriate safeguard in this case is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

More information about data protection at Google can be found here:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

https://services.google.com/sitestats/es.html

https://ads.google.com/intl/es_es/home/faq/gdpr/

9.8.2 Facebook Pixel

We use the offer of the social network Facebook Inc., 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (hereinafter: Facebook) and use what is called a Facebook Pixel on our website. It is a Facebook marketing service. In the course of this service, a cookie is placed on your device. This cookie makes it possible for us to display individually tailored, interest-based advertising on Facebook to certain visitors to our website, who also use Facebook. The Facebook Pixel allows us to track the behavior of users after they have clicked on an ad on Facebook. With the help of the Facebook Pixel, we can track how our marketing measures are accepted on Facebook and, if necessary, we can take measures to optimize them.

The information collected through the pixel may also be aggregated by Facebook Ireland Limited and the aggregated information may be used by Facebook Ireland Limited for its own advertising purposes as well as for the advertising purposes of third parties. For example, Facebook Ireland Limited may infer certain interests from your browsing behavior on this website and may also use this information to promote offers from third parties. Facebook Ireland Limited may also combine the information collected through the pixel with other information that Facebook Ireland Limited has collected about you through other websites and/or in connection with your use of the social network “Facebook”, so that it may be created and stored a profile about you on Facebook Ireland Limited. This profile may be used for advertising purposes. For more information about Facebook Ireland Limited’s privacy policy, please visit https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Due to the location of Facebook, the transfer of your personal data to Facebook may result in transfer to a third country such as the USA.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of the Facebook Pixel is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of the Facebook Pixel (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. The appropriate safeguard in this case is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

9.8.3 LinkedIn Insight Tag

On our website we have included the “LinkedIn Insight Tag” conversion tool from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company (hereinafter: LinkedIn).

The LinkedIn Insight Tag is a small piece of JavaScript code that we have implemented on our website. With the help of the LinkedIn Insight Tag, data about the visit to our website is collected and transmitted to LinkedIn. This data includes the URL that referred the visit, the IP address, device information, browser information, and a time stamp for the visit to our website. LinkedIn does not provide us with access to the personal data collected in detail. LinkedIn uses this information to provide us with reports on website audiences and ad performance, based on aggregate data, so we can optimize our website based on the information we receive. Additionally, LinkedIn provides us with the ability to track conversions and retarget visitors to our website using the LinkedIn Insight Tag. This allows us to display targeted advertising outside of our website without identifying the website visitor.

Due to the location of LinkedIn, the transfer of your personal data to LinkedIn may result in transfer to a third country such as the USA, which is neither in the European Union nor the European Economic Area.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of LinkedIn is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of LinkedIn (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. This adequate safeguard represents your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a of the GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

The data processed in the LinkedIn Insight Tag is encrypted and anonymized within seven days. After 90 days at most, anonymized data is automatically deleted if it is no longer necessary to fulfill the defined purpose.

For more information about LinkedIn’s privacy policy, please visit the following address: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

9.8.4 Newsletter / Bulletin

Konica Minolta offers a newsletter to its customers and interested parties with a philosophy based on consent. The only mandatory information to receive the newsletter is the email address. The provision of other data marked separately is voluntary and will be used to address you by name. Registration for the newsletter takes place through the so-called double opt-in (DOI) procedure. This means that after registration we will send you an email to the address provided, asking you to confirm that you wish to receive information. If you do not confirm your registration by clicking on the link included in the message, the link will be deactivated and your data will be deleted. If you consent to receive information, you will have access to the following:

News and information about the Konica Minolta product portfolio

Exclusive invitations to events, sector fairs and webinars

Submitting user stories

Market trends in the form of studies, research and white papers

Possibility of participating in customer satisfaction surveys

As part of the double opt-in process carried out during registration, we store the IP address you use for a period of 30 days as well as the registration and confirmation times. Based on your consent, we will evaluate your user behavior on our websites as well as in the newsletters we send you and assign it to your email address or user profile in our database. In addition, we store information about the browser you use and the settings of your operating system as well as information about your Internet connection with which you accessed our website. Through the sent newsletter, we receive, among other things, receipt and reading confirmations as well as information about the links you have clicked on in our newsletter. We also store which areas you have visited on our website and in our applications. By creating a personal user profile, we want to adapt our communications to your interests and optimize our offers on our website for you.

Our newsletter contains information and news from Konica Minolta Business Solutions Europe GmbH and other affiliated companies of the group (Konica Minolta Business Solutions Deutschland GmbH, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Austria GmbH, Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Bélgica) N.V., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Nederland B.V., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Spain S.A., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Italia S.p.A., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Portugal, Unipessoal Lda., NEA RENT – ALUGUER E COMÉRCIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS S.A., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Sweden AB, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Denmark A/S, Business Center Nord og Midtsjælland A/S, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Finland Oy, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Norway AS, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Czech spol. s r.o., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Bulgaria EOOD, WEBCOM Poland Sp. z o.o., Konica Minolta Hungary Business Solutions Ltd., Konica Minolta Business Solutions SE Ltd, Konica Minolta Croatia – business solutions, Ltd, Konica Minolta Poslovna Rjesenja BH d.o.o., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Polska Sp.z o.o., Konica Minolta Slovakia spol. s r.o., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Romania s.r.l., Konica Minolta Business Solutions Slovenija, poslovne resitve, d.o.o., Konica Minolta Baltia, UAB, Konica Minolta Business Solutions Greece S.A., Konica Minolta Marketing Services Limited, Konica Minolta Marketing Services Ireland Limited, Konica Minolta Marketing Services B.V., Charterhouse Print Management AG, Charterhouse AB, Indicia Group Limited, Hamsard 3099 Limited, Evolving Media Limited, Indicia Limited, Indicia Edinburgh Limited, Konica Minolta Business Solutions France S.A.S., Conibi S.A.S, Dactyl Buro du Centre S.A.S., OMR Impressions S.A.S., Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Reino Unido) Ltd., Konica Minolta Business Solutions East Ltd., KONICA MINOLTA Business Solutions (Escocia del Norte) Ltd, Capture Imaging Ltd, ProcessFlows Holdings Ltd, ProcessFlows (Reino Unido) Ltd, Software Paradise Ltd, Digital Document Solutions Ltd, Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Ideal) Ltd., Konica Minolta Printing Solutions (Reino Unido) Ltd., Konica Minolta Business Solutions (Gales) Ltd., Konica Minolta Sensing Europe B.V., Mobotix AG).

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data for the aforementioned purposes is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without having to provide a reason. You can also send an email message to the address protecciondedatos(at)konicaminolta.es or to the contact information provided in the legal information section. The withdrawal of your consent does not affect the legitimacy of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the moment of its withdrawal. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

9.8.5. Marketo

In the context of registering for the newsletter as well as for sending information, we use the Marketo marketing automation software from Marketo Inc, 901 Mariners Island Blvd. suite 500, San Mateo, CA 94404, USA. With the help of Marketo, we collect statistical data about the use of our website and communication activities in order to optimize our services/products accordingly and to carry out email marketing and sales activities. The processing is partially automated, in order to evaluate certain personal aspects (profiling). Marketo logs your IP address and uses cookies to track and analyze website usage in order to provide information specifically tailored to the user’s interests. For more information on the topic of cookies, see “7. Cookies”. The information generated by the cookies is transferred to a Marketo server (located in the EU/EEA) and stored there. On our behalf, Marketo uses this information to evaluate the use of the website by registered persons and to compile reports on website activities. You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser settings accordingly. However, your browser settings may prevent you from using all functions of our website. In exceptional and unforeseen cases where personal data is transferred to the United States, we have entered into a contract with Marketo.

You can find more information about data protection at Marketo at: https://documents.marketo.com/legal/privacy/

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data within the framework of Marketo is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 I 1 lit. to GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right of withdrawal (Art. 7 GDPR)” of this privacy policy.

9.9 Processing Activity – Partner Location / Google Maps

We integrate the Google Maps service on our website. This service is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). Google Maps is a digital mapping service that allows us to include interactive maps on our website, to give you an idea of ​​our locations and partners in your area and to offer the ability to plan your route.

When you visit a subpage where Google Maps is embedded, Google sets the cookie with the name “NID” on your browser, which results in a transfer of your personal data, such as your IP address, to Google. For more information on the topic of cookies, see section “7. Cookies”. If there is a user account for you with Google, in which you are authenticated at the time of visiting the corresponding subpage, the data transferred to Google will be directly assigned to your user account. If you do not want such assignment, you must log out of your Google account before visiting the corresponding subpage. However, Google will process your personal data even if you are not authenticated with a Google user account. Google will use the transferred data to create user profiles for the purpose of demand-driven advertising and market research. You can object to this type of processing by Google at any time by asserting Google’s right to object under Art. 21 GDPR.

Due to Google’s location, the transfer of your personal data to Google may include a transfer to a third country, that is, a transfer of personal data to a destination that is neither in the European Union nor in the European Economic Area, like the US.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Google Maps is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of Google Maps (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. The appropriate safeguard in this case is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

Your personal data will not be stored by us as the controller.

You can find more information about data protection at Google at the following address: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es/

9.10 Processing activity – Anti-spam prevention / Google reCAPTCHA

We integrate the Google reCAPTCHA service on our website. This service is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). Google reCAPTCHA is used to differentiate between a manual entry by a natural person and an abusive, automated entry made by programs/bots in form fields to prevent spam and similar. As part of the provision of the service functionality and in particular during the Google reCAPTCHA verification process, your IP address and other hardware and software information required by Google, such as the version of the browser used, will be transmitted to Google.

Due to Google’s location, the transfer of your personal data to Google may include a transfer to a third country, that is, a transfer of personal data to a destination that is neither in the European Union nor in the European Economic Area, like the US.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Google reCAPTCHA represents our legitimate interest according to Art. 6, 1, 1-f GDPR. Our legitimate interest is to ensure the security and therefore the functionality of our website, especially avoiding spam and abuse.

Your personal data will not be stored by us as the controller.

More information about processing by Google can be found in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

9.11 Processing activity – YouTube

We have integrated YouTube videos on our websites. These are stored on www.youtube.com, but can be played directly from our website. YouTube is a platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). We have activated enhanced privacy mode when embedding videos on our website. This means that no information about you will be sent to YouTube if you do not play the videos. However, when you play videos, data is transferred to YouTube. First, YouTube is notified that you have visited the corresponding subpage of our website where the video is embedded. In addition, other data may be transmitted to YouTube that we are not aware of. We also have no influence on the data transfer. If you are registered on YouTube, the transferred data is directly associated with your account. YouTube stores your data as usage profiles and uses it for advertising purposes, market research and/or for the needs-based design of its website. Such evaluation may be carried out in particular (even for users who are not authenticated) for the purpose of providing needs-based advertising. You have the right to object to the creation of usage profiles by YouTube in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR, which you must communicate directly to YouTube.

More information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing can be found in YouTube’s privacy policies (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en).

Due to Google’s location, the transfer of your personal data to Google may include a transfer to a third country, that is, a transfer of personal data to a destination that is neither in the European Union nor in the European Economic Area, like the US.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of YouTube, which is initiated by playing a YouTube video, is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. A potential transfer of your personal data to a third country in the context of the use of YouTube (transfer to third countries) will be carried out exclusively on the basis of an appropriate safeguard. The appropriate safeguard in this case is your consent according to Art. 49, 1-a GDPR. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

9.12 Processing Activity – Typeform

On our website we integrate the Typeform service of TYPEFORM, S.L., Bac de Roda 163, 08018 Barcelona, ​​Spain (hereinafter: Typeform). This service is used for forms and surveys on our website. After you complete and submit a form or survey on our website, the IP address, date and time, as well as the duration of the visit to our website and the information provided in the form, are sent to Typeform and stored .

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Typeform is Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. This is your consent. You can find information about your right of withdrawal in point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 of the GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

You can obtain more information on the subject of data protection at Typeform at the following address:

Typeform

9.13 Processing Activity – Cloudfront

This website uses the Cloudfront content delivery network (CDN). It is a service of Amazon Web Services Inc., 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210, USA (hereinafter: Amazon Web Services). The CDN is embedded in the form of JavaScript code on our website and is reloaded during a visit. Cloudfront allows us to provide better loading performance, improved availability and data loss prevention by providing duplicate data (e.g. graphics or scripts) of this website on different servers around the world. However, when you visit this website, photo or video files may be automatically requested from Cloudfront, and this automated request for photo or video files may result in personal data, such as your IP address, being transmitted to the third parties. Amazon Web Services servers.

Due to the fact that Cloudfront is integrated into our website via JavaScript, you can prevent its execution by disabling JavaScript in your browser or installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://www.ghostery.com).

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of the use of Cloudfront is our legitimate interest, which in this case is to ensure the security and availability of this website, according to Art. 6, 1, 1-f of the GDPR .

You can obtain more information on the subject of data protection at Amazon Web Services at the following address: https://aws.amazon.com/es/legal/?nc1=f_cc

9.14 Processing Activity – Qualtrics

To conduct surveys, we use the technologies of Qualtrics LLC, 333 W. River Park Drive, Provo, UT 84604, USA (hereinafter: Qualtrics).

We use Qualtrics to provide you with the opportunity to provide us with feedback about our websites or services. Surveys on our websites are usually anonymous. If you would like us to contact you based on your comments, you can fill out a contact form at the end of the survey. Please note that the survey will no longer be anonymous.

In specific cases, we would like to ask you if you are satisfied with our services. To do this, we will contact you by email and ask for your opinion. This will only take place if you have previously provided us with valid consent to the marketing contact in accordance with Article 6(1)(1)(a) of the GDPR. To send this request for specific feedback, Qualtrics is connected to Marketo marketing automation software. This link between Marketo and Qualtrics allows us to send emails with links to individual surveys created in Qualtrics and automatically containing all Marketo tracking features. Additionally, this allows us to analyze the survey data not only in Qualtrics, but also in Marketo and create customer-centric follow-ups based on this data. For more information on Marketo, see SPRUNGMARKE

In order to take the survey, you must activate the necessary functional cookies. This only happens as soon as you start the survey and consent to the activation of cookies.

Cookies allow you, for example, to leave the survey and then continue it by clicking on the survey link again at the point where you previously ended it. Depending on your browser settings, you will have up to one week to return to the survey and complete your responses. If you make no further changes, your preliminary responses will be recorded as final after one week. In principle, you can prevent the storage of cookies by configuring your browser accordingly; However, we advise you that in this case you may not be able to participate in our digital surveys. For more information on the topic of cookies, see section “7. Cookies”. Cookies”.

The data collected is stored and processed on our behalf by Qualtrics on servers in the EU. Due to the location of Qualtrics LLC, access to this data may occur from the United States in specific cases.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the context of surveys is your consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(1)(a) of the GDPR. For more information about your right of withdrawal, please see section 2.8 “Right of withdrawal (Article 7 of the GDPR)” of this Privacy Policy.

9.15 Processing Activity – Konica Minolta Webinars / GoToWebinar

Konica Minolta uses the GoToWebinar service provided by LogMeIn Ireland Limited, Bloodstone Building, Block C, 70 Sir John Rogerson’s Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter: LogMeIn) to conduct webinars.

Our webinar offering can vary between several free webinars and several paid webinars. Registration for these webinars is always done through a form on one of our pages. In the course of registering and participating in a webinar, personal data will inevitably be processed using various cookies that are set on your device. For more information on the topic of cookies, please see section “7. Cookies”. Furthermore, we would like to point out that personal data is processed through the purely informational visit to the website. You can find more information about this in section 9.1 “Processing activity – Visit to our website”. Below you will find a summary of the personal data that may be processed if you decide to attend one of our webinars using the GoToWebinar service. The mandatory data that must be entered is marked with a “*”. A special section is the address information, because this information is only required for webinars with costs in order to be able to send an invoice.

Email address*

Name*

Surnames*

Company*

Post

Phone number

Address information* (only for webinars with costs)

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data in the course of registration and participation in a free webinar is your consent according to Art. 6, 1, 1-a of the GDPR. Information about your right to withdrawal can be found under point 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

For paid webinars, Art. 6, 1, 1-b GDPR, i.e. the contract between you and us, constitutes the legal basis for the processing of your personal data.

Regardless of registration and participation in a webinar, your personal data may also be used to analyze and optimize our webinar offer. This processing is based on our legitimate interest according to Art. 6, 1, 1-f GDPR, whereby our legitimate interest is the continuous optimization of our offer.

Due to the fact that LogMeIn acts as a processor within the scope of Art. 28 GDPR, a processing contract has been signed. Furthermore, before using LogMeIn services, it was checked in accordance with Art. 28, 1 GDPR whether the service provider ensures the security of processing by means of technical and organizational measures. The place of processing may extend to both the European Union and the United States, because LogMeIn is based in the United States. The potential transfer of your personal data to the USA, however, is only carried out on the basis of an appropriate safeguard, in this case on your consent according to Art. 49 1-a of the GDPR. For more information about your right to withdrawal, please see section 2.8 “Right to withdraw consent (Art. 7 GDPR)” in these privacy policies.

Information about your registration and participation in a webinar as well as all related personal data will be deleted automatically after 365 days.

9.16 Processing activity – Attendance at events and their recording

Under data protection regulations, the person responsible for the event Konica Minolta Business Solutions Spain, S.A. with NIF: A-81069197 and with address at Calle de La Ribera del Loira, 28, 28042 in Madrid, email address protecciondedatos@konicaminolta.es and telephone: +34 91 3277300, informs you that the data will be processed of your image/voice, during participation in the event with the purpose of disseminating it. The basis of legitimacy is your consent expressed by your participation through registration in the event or invitation received. If you have not expressly given your consent, you can request the complete information form at the reception of the event. International assignments and transfers may be made. All additional information can be consulted in this Konica Minolta Privacy Policy.

Interested parties may exercise their rights established in articles 15 to 22 of the European Regulation by writing to the address of the Data Controller indicated above. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time through the specified channels and to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency).

We remain at your disposal and guarantee dignified, proportional and legal image treatment.

 

  1. Konica Minolta Global Policy

 

Visit the global personal data protection policy (Spanish Version)

NEWSLETTER

SUBSCREVA A NOSSA NEWSLETTER

Mantenha-se a par de todas as nossas novidades

BOLETÍN

SUSCRÍBETE A NUESTRO BOLETÍN

Manténgase al día de nuestras notícias

PRODUCTS

The document management solution

WHY WAIDOK

More productive teams, wherever they are

Centralized and categorized information on a single platform

Faster processes and decisions with automation

Protected data and documents

Modules

The complete solution

Find information in seconds

Intelligent capture

Automate processes and speed up approvals

Use cases

The document management solution

Uniform and centralized

Structured, accessible and secure

Speed and efficiency